Chick-fil-A Race - Decatur 5k/10k

Decatur, AL



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 897
Justyna Mudy-Mader
00:20:37
 6:38/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 478
GL WU
00:23:25
 7:33/mile
 49
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 260
STEPHANIE GEORGE
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 27
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 979
Beck Mitchell
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 896
Marshall Rosenhosner
00:18:48
 6:03/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 985
JohnDavid Ray
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 843
Betsy Motsinger
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 460
PAM TAYLOR
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 63
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 82
SUSAN BURROUGHS
00:28:22
 9:08/mile
 45
 F
 12
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 988
Craig Adkins
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 47
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 479
Gregg Moody
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 237
JEREMY DUNCAN
00:25:28
 8:12/mile
 40
 M
 12
 

5k Female 1 to 9

 
1st
 1000
Sara Siewert
00:37:16
 12:01/mile
 8
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 329
MAGGIE LAWLEY
00:42:29
 13:42/mile
 9
 F
 65
 

5k Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 261
ROSA GOMEZ
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 899
September Abbott
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 14
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 71
CYDNEY BARBEE
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 14
 F
 25
 

5k Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 480
Patrick Moody
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 252
GREY FORTENBERRY
00:23:22
 7:31/mile
 14
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 64
SPENCER AMBROSE
00:35:51
 11:33/mile
 13
 M
 48
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 483
Caroline Moody
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 294
SIERRA KEITH
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 16
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 845
Rachel Adkins
00:34:42
 11:11/mile
 18
 F
 35
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 900
Mark Preston
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 18
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 373
MATTHEW LEONARD
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 15
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 459
BRADLEY TAPSCOTT
00:27:39
 8:55/mile
 16
 M
 20
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 406
MIRACLE OSBORNE
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 24
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 457
ROCHELLE ST. AMAND
00:36:32
 11:46/mile
 24
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 423
MEKENA RANDLE
00:56:51
 18:20/mile
 24
 F
 78
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 388
BRANDON MCNUTT
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 24
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 892
Austin Jones
00:30:31
 9:50/mile
 21
 M
 34
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 99
AMANDA DIAZ
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 345
STEVI LEDBETTER
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 29
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 279
MELANIE HOLIDAY
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 29
 F
 20
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 241
KEVIN ELLIOTT
00:56:56
 18:21/mile
 26
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 207
STEPHEN DOUD
01:27:57
 28:21/mile
 27
 M
 73
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 442
JESSICA SIMMS
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 433
ERIN RUSSELL
00:34:02
 10:58/mile
 30
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 299
SHANNON LAMAR
00:35:00
 11:17/mile
 33
 F
 37
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 245
BEN EUBANKS
00:20:46
 6:41/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 375
JOSH LOUM
00:26:18
 8:28/mile
 32
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 469
DAVID WESTBROOK
00:29:22
 9:28/mile
 31
 M
 28
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 976
Susan Inglis
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 38
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 455
KERRI SOUTHERN
00:33:28
 10:47/mile
 36
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 425
JULIE REEVES
00:34:05
 10:59/mile
 36
 F
 30
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 438
JOHN SCHUMACHER
00:20:37
 6:39/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 286
WOODY JEFFERSON
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 96
BYRON COPELAND
00:28:12
 9:05/mile
 35
 M
 23
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 458
DANYELLE STEWART
00:29:08
 9:23/mile
 41
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 482
Patricia Moody
00:30:49
 9:56/mile
 43
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 894
MaryLou Mann
00:34:14
 11:02/mile
 44
 F
 31
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 977
Mark Inglis
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 430
BRAD RIKARD
00:28:12
 9:05/mile
 44
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 272
STEVE HARPER
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 42
 M
 45
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 93
TONYA COLLINS
00:35:25
 11:25/mile
 49
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 473
JEN WINKLER
00:37:57
 12:14/mile
 45
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 456
MARTHA SOUTHERN
00:43:10
 13:55/mile
 46
 F
 67
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 251
DAVID FORTENBERRY
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 45
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 444
MILTON SLEDGE JR
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 47
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 70
CHRISTOPHER BARBEE
00:33:29
 10:48/mile
 49
 M
 44
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 256
THERESA FROGGE
00:30:44
 9:54/mile
 53
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 447
JENNY SMITH
00:33:02
 10:39/mile
 51
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 378
DENISE MARKHAM
00:34:20
 11:04/mile
 53
 F
 33
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 464
JON VANDINE
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 50
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 982
Tommy Anderson
00:29:39
 9:33/mile
 52
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 387
BOYD MCNUTT
00:31:53
 10:16/mile
 53
 M
 38
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 85
JILL CANCILLA
00:29:39
 9:33/mile
 55
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 337
RETA LEDBETTER
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 55
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 390
DEBORAH MILLER
00:34:23
 11:05/mile
 56
 F
 34
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 418
MIKE PLEMONS
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 452
GARY SMITH
00:29:00
 9:20/mile
 58
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 397
STEVE MOORE
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 59
 M
 31
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 73
PAM BERRY
00:31:08
 10:02/mile
 60
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 243
KATHY ELLIOTT
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 60
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 499
Lisa Ray
00:54:02
 17:25/mile
 63
 F
 76
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 461
VICTOR TAYLOR
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 64
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 462
HERMAN THOMAS
00:30:25
 9:48/mile
 60
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 453
KEITH SMYSER
00:36:00
 11:36/mile
 62
 M
 49
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 398
NANCY MURDOCK
00:37:01
 11:56/mile
 65
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 309
BARB LARSEN
00:46:58
 15:08/mile
 66
 F
 72
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 849
Jerry Puckett
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 66
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 242
ALLAN ELLIOTT
00:39:02
 12:35/mile
 65
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 389
JAMES MCREYNOLDS
00:42:48
 13:48/mile
 68
 M
 61
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 467
RACINE WARREN
00:54:59
 17:44/mile
 83
 F
 77
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 90
TONY COCCIOLO
00:28:19
 9:07/mile
 73
 M
 25