Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series - Decatur 10k/5k/1 Mile
Decatur, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
CFA 5k
CFA 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
262
BECK MITCHELL
00:17:31
5:38/mile
30
M
1
2nd
292
BLAKE TERRY
00:18:18
5:54/mile
17
M
2
3rd
825
JOHN SCHUMACHER
00:19:46
6:22/mile
37
M
3
5k Male Masters
1st
930
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:21:08
6:48/mile
44
M
7
2nd
790
CRAIG ADKINS
00:21:55
7:04/mile
48
M
8
3rd
829
JORGE FERNANDEZ
00:22:34
7:16/mile
65
M
12
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
902
BENJAMIN SOWELL
00:25:12
8:07/mile
9
M
17
2nd
996
BODIE GOSS
00:26:04
8:24/mile
8
M
22
3rd
734
JOSEPH BOTTO
00:26:04
8:19/mile
8
M
23
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
853
NATE MAEHLMANN
00:22:00
7:05/mile
11
M
10
2nd
723
WALKER HOYLE
00:24:40
7:57/mile
13
M
13
3rd
931
BLAKE GRAHAM
00:25:52
8:20/mile
12
M
21
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
811
MATTHEW WALDRON
00:20:43
6:40/mile
15
M
6
2nd
539
SETH BARNES
00:29:03
9:21/mile
17
M
40
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
900
JAMES VINTON
00:19:54
6:24/mile
24
M
5
2nd
806
HARLEY RUSSELL
00:25:52
8:20/mile
22
M
20
3rd
720
FORREST CLEMONS
00:31:06
10:01/mile
23
M
53
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
279
HAYDEN LUYK
00:22:09
7:08/mile
27
M
11
2nd
813
BRYANT WRIGHT
00:24:49
8:00/mile
28
M
14
3rd
887
JOSH GAINES
00:28:18
9:00/mile
28
M
36
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
757
BEN EUBANKS
00:19:48
6:22/mile
32
M
4
2nd
788
HIROTO FUKUNISHI
00:30:20
9:39/mile
34
M
46
3rd
782
JARED ATCHLEY
00:32:40
10:29/mile
34
M
60
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
817
MATTHEW HAMES
00:21:58
7:04/mile
36
M
9
2nd
275
ALAN SCOTT
00:27:01
8:36/mile
39
M
29
3rd
704
MARK GALE
00:29:09
9:17/mile
35
M
41
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
536
STEVE HARPER
00:24:50
8:00/mile
43
M
15
2nd
783
JASON DOSS
00:25:16
8:08/mile
40
M
18
3rd
291
TRENTON TAYLOR
00:26:23
8:30/mile
43
M
24
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
535
BRAD RIKARD
00:25:02
8:04/mile
45
M
16
2nd
866
DAVID SMITH
00:30:28
9:43/mile
47
M
51
3rd
537
ANDY BARNES
00:36:08
11:32/mile
48
M
71
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
775
TIM OLINGER
00:28:39
9:10/mile
53
M
37
2nd
264
DENNIS LENOIR
00:29:38
9:33/mile
52
M
44
3rd
859
RANDY MCNUTT
00:30:21
9:47/mile
50
M
48
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
280
RICK LUYK
00:25:28
8:12/mile
55
M
19
2nd
830
MIKE PLEMONS
00:26:32
8:33/mile
57
M
25
3rd
827
CHRIS SMITH
00:27:01
8:42/mile
56
M
28
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
957
TOM DAVIDSON
00:27:16
8:47/mile
62
M
32
2nd
800
TIM TUGGLE
00:30:27
9:44/mile
64
M
50
3rd
791
HERMAN THOMAS
00:30:45
9:55/mile
61
M
31
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
915
Jerry Puckett
00:26:43
8:36/mile
67
M
26
2nd
985
PHIL FITZGERALD
00:31:54
10:17/mile
66
M
58
3rd
870
James Watkins
00:32:58
10:37/mile
69
M
64
5k Male 70 and up
1st
753
TONY COCCIOLO
00:27:55
9:00/mile
74
M
35